Upcoming Events

Tom & Deborah Sooter

"Help for Hurting People"
Wednesday - Thursday, August 27-28
The service will begin at 6:30 PM on Wednesday.
The sevice will begin at 6:50 PM on Thursday.


Marksmen Quartet

Earl Wheeler, Darrin Chambers,
Aaron Johnson & Mark Wheeler
Wednesday, September 10
6:30 PM


Master Club Begins

Wednesday, September 17, 6:30 PM



Ongoing Events

Weekly Pro-Life Stand

Every Monday, Noon - 1:00 PM
at Planned Parenthood abortion clinic (Between Wendy's & Denny's on Airport Way)

Ladies' Bible Study

"Behold Your God"
Every Tuesday at 10:00 AM
with Tammy Long in Room 203

BBC Home School Group

Every Tuesday, 3:00-4:30 PM, in Room 205
Have your children bring their homework and use this time
as a study hall. We will also have tutors available to help them. Contact Christine Robbins at 474-8436 for more information.

Learning English As a Second Language Class

Every Tuesday at 7:00 PM

Great Commission Night

Every Wednesday 6:00 - 7:30 PM
"90 Minutes for the Master"
This is an opportunity for everyone to do something for the command of the Great Commission!

T-N-T (Teens in Training)

(During the School Year)
Every Wednesday 6:15 - 7:00 PM
Room 203

Master Clubs

(During the School Year)
Every Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 PM
3 Years Old - 6th Grade
Master Clubs is a Bible based program with games,
Bible activities and lessons to help children live right
and better serve the Lord.

Investigation Destination/Junior Church

(During the Summer Months)
Every Wednesday 6:30 - 8:30 PM
3 Years Old - 6th Grade
Bible Program with games, Bible activities and lessons.

Faith Bible Institute Classes

Every Thursday 6:30 - 9:15 PM
www.FaithBibleInstitute.com
Faith Bible Institute Brochure

Spanish Sunday School Class

Every Sunday at 10:00 AM
with Anthony & Manuela Varela in Room 209.

Super Church

Every Sunday at 6:00 PM
1st - 6th Grade

Dr. Doug Duffett, Pastor

32 Adak Avenue
Fairbanks, Alaska 99701
(907) 452-1407
(907) 452-8055 Fax

Schedule of Meetings

Sunday

Morning Preaching
8:30 AM and 11:00 AM

Sunday School
10:00 AM

Click here for a list of classes.

Men's Prayer Meeting
5:30 PM

Ladies' Prayer Meeting
5:30 PM

Sunday Evening
6:00 PM

Super Church
6:00 PM

Wednesday

Great Commission Night
6:00 - 7:30 PM

Soul-Winning
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

TNT
6:15 - 7:00 PM

Singing
6:30 PM

Master Clubs
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Mid-Week Service
7:00 PM

Deaf Bible Doctrine Class
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Thursday

Faith Bible Institute Classes
6:30 - 9:15 PM

Friday

Reformers Unanimous
7:00 PM

Saturday

Bus Breakfast
10:00 AM

Did you know?

All of our services are interpreted for the deaf.